Results – National Vaulting Championship, 2021

Well done to all the Vaulters who competed at this year’s National Championship. It was great to see everyone again and to experience the ‘gees’ of Champs.

Here are the individual results for the various classes. Please note that the SANESA results will be posted on the SANESA website: www.sanesa.co.za.

The team and Championship results will be published by Friday, 10 September 2021.

E Grade Barrel

U8ProvinceCompulsoryFree Test 1Final scorePlace
Chiara FeinbergWestern Cape5.1577.6746.4161
Hlelo DlaminiGauteng4.0106.4425.2262
Quin LudenGauteng4.0866.3045.1953
E Grade U8 Barrel Results, 2021
U12ProvinceCompulsoryFree Test 1Final scorePlace
Giana GonzagaGauteng6.2387.6306.9341
Jordyn BraumKwaZulu Natal5.9387.7616.8502
Mila DavisonKwaZulu Natal6.0627.1766.6193
Shiloh SmithGauteng5.6717.4596.5654
Charys RudlingGauteng5.6677.3376.5025
Goldi GoodmanWestern Cape5.5437.4076.4756
Lia van ZylGauteng5.3957.1836.2897
E Grade U12 Barrel Results, 2021
Children (12-14)ProvinceCompulsoryFree Test 1Final scorePlace
Kiera-Leigh IbbetsonKwaZulu Natal6.5387.9957.2671
Siyabonga NgcoboKwaZulu Natal5.8247.4546.6392
Kwanele MakhayeKwaZulu Natal5.8957.1966.5453
Sandile ZondiKwaZulu Natal5.7717.2696.5204
Thato GumbiKwaZulu Natal4.5576.5445.5515
E Grade Child Barrel Results, 2021
Junior (14 – 18)ProvinceCompulsoryFree Test 1Final scorePlace
Siyavuya MgulwaGauteng6.5387.9017.2201
Khwezi MagagulaGauteng5.5337.9846.7592
Siyabonga MazibukoKwaZulu Natal5.8767.3436.6103
Naledi MokoenaGauteng4.4576.6265.5424
E Grade Junior Barrel Results, 2021
Senior (16 +)ProvinceCompulsoryFree Test 1Final scorePlace
Mo FitzgeraldGauteng4.0106.1005.0551
E Grade Senior Barrel Results, 2021

The Horse results are as follows:

E Grade

U8HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Chiara FeinbergPhantom of the OperaShea WrightWestern Cape5.1936.4776.4126.0271
Quin LudenCreme BruleeGabriella MichalakisGauteng4.2606.3285.9715.5202
E Grade U8 Horse Results, 2021
U12HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Jordyn BraumChuckberryTerri AllenKwaZulu Natal6.0327.0316.9766.6801
Charys RudlingPhantom of the OperaShea WrightGauteng5.3987.0416.9306.4562
Mignonne VenterPhantom of the OperaShea WrightGauteng5.6396.7006.9106.4173
Mila DavisonCaldhames AragonBongani MvumvuKwaZulu Natal5.7156.5876.8186.3734
Giana GonzagaCreme BruleeGabriella MichalakisGauteng5.6716.8896.5426.3675
Goldi GoodmanPhantom of the OperaShea WrightWestern Cape5.4756.8446.7586.3596
Julienne PolchetPhantom of the OperaShea WrightGauteng5.6596.5386.8686.3557
Shiloh SmithCreme BruleeGabriella MichalakisGauteng5.5566.3546.2876.0668
Lia van ZylScratched
E Grade U12 Horse Results, 2021
Child (12-14)HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Kiera-Leigh IbbetsonChuckberryTerri AllenKwaZulu Natal6.0537.1766.9376.7221
Siyabonga NgcoboRocky (KZN)Sonja RahnKwaZulu Natal5.4066.2236.4096.0122
Sandile ZondiRocky (KZN)Sonja RahnKwaZulu Natal5.3136.1125.9515.7923
Kwanele MakhayeRocky (KZN)Sonja RahnKwaZulu Natal5.2095.9406.0335.7274
Thato GumbiRocky (KZN)Sonja RahnKwaZulu Natal4.7345.6395.3945.2565
E Grade Child Horse Results, 2021
Junior (14-18)HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Siyavuya MgulwaKingscross AngusJustice RatauGauteng5.6257.1997.2166.6801
Khwezi MagagulaVukazenzeleEnos MafokateGauteng5.7976.6676.7096.3912
Siyabonga MazibukoRocky (KZN)Sonja RahnKwaZulu Natal5.2586.1695.8415.7563
Naledi MokoenaVukazenzeleEnos MafokateGauteng5.0195.8845.9685.6234
E Grade Junior Horse Results, 2021
Senior (16+)HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Mo FitzgeraldKingscross AngusJustice RatauGauteng3.3295.7364.8444.6361
E Grade Senior Horse Results, 2021

D Grade

Child (U14)HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Zara GoellerSandance IndianaBongani MvumvuGauteng5.9027.1786.4106.4971
Shannon RobertsCaldhames AragonBongani MvumvuGauteng5.5246.8406.3326.2322
Ella Ronquest RossDavenport RysanderShea WrightWestern Cape5.6346.7436.1986.1923
Kyla PretoriusInvincible KingBrooke HolmKwaZulu Natal5.3036.6196.1076.0104
Emily MassonInvincible KingBrooke HolmKwaZulu Natal5.3006.7645.6555.9065
Brooklyn PhillipsInvincible KingBrooke HolmKwaZulu Natal4.7596.6306.1405.8436
Marang MatshabaVukazenzeleEnos MafokateGauteng4.0866.6535.8655.5357
D Grade Child Horse Results, 2021
Junior (14-18)HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Khotso MotaleVukazenzeleEnos MafokateGauteng5.8936.7936.0526.2461
Kynan van ZylDavenport RysanderShea WrightGauteng5.7367.0065.7186.1532
Siphelele NdlovuRocky (KZN)Sonja RahnKwaZulu Natal4.9116.4715.8535.7463
D Grade Junior Male Horse Results, 2021
Junior (14-18)HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Naledi SegaleVukazenzeleEnos MafokateGauteng5.6346.6955.8456.0581
D Grade Junior Female Horse Results, 2021
Vaulter 1Vaulter 2HorseLungerProvinceFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Catherine MynhardtJennah MynhardtRocky (GP)Gabriella MichalakisGauteng7.0496.8386.9431
D Grade Walk Pairs Horse Results, 2021

C Grade

Junior (14-18)HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Calum FlanaganCaldhames AragonBongani MvumvuKwaZulu Natal6.3776.4385.9356.2501
Michael BuchanDavenport RysanderShea WrigthGauteng6.0706.1315.7905.9972
C Grade Junior Male Horse Results, 2021
Child (U14)HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Kayla LudikDavenport RysanderShea WrightWestern Cape6.3326.6116.3726.4381
Hayley LillicoRivervale GarlandBongani MvumvuKwaZulu Natal5.8146.5926.5116.3062
Jennah MynhardtRocky (GP)Gabriella MichalakisGauteng5.9166.1936.1566.0883
Catherine MynhardtRocky (GP)Gabriella MichalakisGauteng5.4416.4746.3056.0734
C Grade Child (U14) Horse Results, 2021
SeniorHorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Eve JerramDavenport RysanderShea WrightWestern Cape6.3366.5136.5936.4811
C Grade Senior Horse Results, 2021

B Grade

Child (12-14)HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Jenna BlaauwSandance IndianaBongani MvumvuGauteng6.2286.6126.6456.4951
Shannon TurnerRocky (GP)Gabriella MichalakisGauteng5.8196.3336.6326.2612
B Grade Child Horse Results, 2021
Junior (14-18)HorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Jordan WrightDavenport RysanderShea WrightGauteng6.4876.4236.6536.5211
B Grade Junior Horse Results, 2021
SeniorHorseLungerProvinceCompFree 1Free 2FinalPlace
Nicole AllenChuckberryTerri AllenKwaZulu Natal6.4176.6796.7256.6071
B Grade Senior Horse Results, 2021
Janine Turner
Author: Janine Turner

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *